Project Storm 3 Results

Posted on Posted in Results

Note: The number of participants are in parenthesis.


SNES Ultimate Gamer Challenge (9)
1st – David Berke/D-k0dE
2nd – Kelvin Coolidge/Drel
3rd – Alexander Thorpe /Squall

Mario Kart 64 (13)
1st – David Berke/D-k0dE
2nd – Tony/Fivey
3rd – Jon Taylor/Sox
4th – Edward McFarland/Eddie

DDR Extreme (24)
1st – Leon Brunson/Twix
2nd – Christopher Austin/Soul
3rd – Justin Denning/SGX
4th – David Berke/D-k0dE

In the Groove 2 (25)
1st – Steven Lo/VivaLaMoo
2nd – Lucas Broad/Luke
3rd – Christopher Austin/Soul
4th – Nathan Dressler/Nate

DDR Supernova 2 (9)
1st – Christopher Austin/Soul
2nd – Leon Brunson/Twix
3rd – Kevin Fields/Bigfoot
4th – Steven Lo/VivaLaMoo

Street Fighter IV (32)
1st – Alex Jebailey/GoogleMyName (Balrog/Sagat)
2nd – Leland Miller (Zangief)
3rd – Torrin Fields/Shusty
4th – Thomas Daley/Spektrum
5th – John Martin/Casanova
5th – Fahad Zaman/Satsui Shintei
7th – Justin Evans/Paperninja
7th – Matthew Philips/Chew
9th – Frankie Battle/Battle
9th – Lord Beauchamp
9th – Terry Cosby
9th – Romeo Diana
13th – Tarik/Birdman
13th – Kyle Hopkins/Qial
13th – Ben Reed
13th – Brian Black/Pilgrim Pud
17th – Gayson Crump/Genryi
17th – Justin Denning/SGX
17th – Chris Princler/CanadianDstryr
17th – Vincent Godfrey/VGOD
17th – Grant Patterson/Everyday Legend
17th – Jomar Lugo/BCG Fabiio
17th – Brian Madison
17th – Nicholas Paz/BCG Napstar
25th – Ralph
25th – Ian Shotton
25th – Orlando Suber
25th – Matthew Terwilliger/BCG Raioh
25th – Edward Mcfarland/Eddie
25th – Kevin Johnson/Kelenjo Fox
25th – Alexander Browning/Lar
25th – Antonio Del Valle/Huggy Bear

Tekken 6 (27) (pdf)
1st – Kenrick/BlazinPeanut – Orlando (Lei)
2nd – Jason/Hotnix – Orlando (Bob)
3rd – Charlie Nuzum/Sjinzero – Jacksonville (Hwoarang/King)
4th – Seeduhh – Jacksonville (Steve/Bryan)
5th – Terrance Keller/Tunk_Omega – Jacksonville (Eddy)
5th – Alex Nichols/X-Factor – Orlando (Lili)
7th – Rob Cox/Graph – Orlando (Lili)
7th – John Martin/Casanova – Orlando (Miguel)
9th – Robert/Snub – Cocoa Beach (Miguel)
9th – Reshad (Yoshi)
9th – Justin Denning/SGX – South Carolina (Wang)
9th – Rocky Jarrell/J-Rockinator – Jacksonville (Paul)
13th – Alexander Browning/Lar – Pensacola
13th – KingRey – Jacksonville
13th – Ruben Moliere/The One – Orlando
13th – Adam – Orlando
17th – Jason Swan/Master Roy Lee – Daytona
17th – Mikey Dross/GuileMike – Tallahassee
17th – Katie/RTF – North Carolina
17th – Jamel Fleming/Hsien_Jo – Daytona
17th – Maria Carrington/Ria – Orlando
17th – Malcolm/Archer – North Carolina
17th – Kevin Consunji/KC – Jacksonville
17th – Josh Zepeda/Flip – Orlando
17th – Binah/Dark Lord Dessel – Daytona
17th – Lanita/Black Ivy – Daytona

Tatsunoko vs. Capcom (14)
1st - Quorey Horton/Sætan
2nd – Erick/Honor
3rd – John Martin/Casanova

BlazBlue (11)
1st -Â Jason/Hotnix
2nd – Justin Evans/Paperninja
3rd – Jamel Fleming/Hsien_Jo

Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo: HD Remix (6)
1st -Â Ron Leslie/MisterEgoTrip
2nd – Kyle Hopkins/Qial
3rd – Michael Leslie/T.O.G.

Guilty Gear XX Accent Core (4)
1st -Â Jason/Hotnix
2nd – Binah/Dark Lord Dessel
3rd – Da Wingless Fly

Marvel vs Capcom 2 (2)
1st -Â Jason Gray/P. Diddy
2nd – Michael Gallardo/Miyomei

Super Smash Bros Brawl (6)
1st -Â Geoff Wark/The Chief
2nd – Kalvin
3rd – Jake Wheeler/Bulls

Super Smash Bros Melee (4)
1st -Â Geoff Wark/The Chief
2nd – Kaniel Martin
3rd – Michael Ryan/QT Jezebel

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *