unnamed

DDR Storm XIV: A Storm Reborn Results

Posted on Posted in Results

Here are your final results for DDR Storm XIV.

If you find anything incorrect, please let me know and I will make the change.

Also, please feel free to let me know your aliases as it will help me remember you in the future. 🙂

DDR Extreme Nonstop Random Caprice (51)Challonge Bracket
1. Chris Chike (iamchris4life)
2. Gilbert S
3. Kevin B (MMX)
4. Nickolas M (NicX)
5. Matt M (Lil Matt)
5. Zach T (Trinidad)
7. Nick D (Daaanty)
7. Jimmy S
9. Hudson F (Kaze)
9. Tony D (Paranoia Boi)
9. Steven L (vivalamoo)
9. Luke W
13. Mason H
13. Kyle D
13. Pirin S
13. Tony C
17. Paul S
17. Kevin D
17. Jai C
17. David S
17. Marissa B (Marphoria)
17. JT D (Jboy)
17. Tommy H (Tommy Lee)
17. Max M (Baraka)
25. Jordan E (V-Ice)
25. David H (Davo)
25. Patrick J
25. Andrew C (Andy457)
25. Joshua C (Tyger)
25. Darrin O (Nygma)
25. Chaddly
25. Ralph C
33. Kevin F (Bigfoot)
33. Matt L
33. Kasey C
33. Alexander B (Lar)
33. Levi O (Reflex)
33. Felix M (XXR)
33. Hiten
33. Andres C
33. Dot Alexxx
33. Alex B (Mr. eX)
33. Matt H (DJ-MHT)
33. Chris C (Cboz)
33. Kevin C (KC)
33. Ty Pa
33. Julian A
33. Collin
49. Jon T (Sox)
49. Ancient Dance Games Hoe
49. Kim B

In the Groove – Low Division (43)DDR Storm Top 32 Custom Bracket
1. Rynker
2. Lil Matt (Matt M)
3. Gilbert
4. Chris C (iamchris4life)
4. Paul S
4. Brandon A
7. Kevin B (MMX)
7. Hudson F (Kaze)
7. EvilDave219
7. Kyle D
7. Max M (Baraka)
7. Steven Lo (vivalamoo)
13. Zack M
13. Ryan M
13. Matt L
13. Zach T (Trinidad)
13. Tony D (Paranoia Boi)
13. Chad Lee
13. Jimmy S
13. Davo
13. Luke Swagman
13. Christal S
13. Louis V
13. Mason H
25. Kevin D
25. Marissa B (Marphoria)
25. Marshall
25. Patrick J
25. Felix M (XXR)
25. Juan
25. Nickolas M (NicX)
25. JT D (Jboy)
33. Alex B (Mr. eX)
33. Jai C
33. Levi O (Reflex)
33. Evan H
33. Ralph C
33. Nick D (DAAAnty)
33. Devon
33. Louis G
33. Dot Alexxx
33. Derek V (DVogan)
33. Hiten

DDR Supernova 2 (31)
1. Matt M (Lil Matt)
2. Gilbert S
3. Kevin B (MMX)
4. Hudson F (Kaze)
5. Nick D (DAAAnty)
5. Christian B
7. Chris C (iamchris4life)
7. Jimmy S
9. RiOdo
9. Tony D (Paranoia Boi)
9. Chad Lee
9. Steven L (vivalamoo)
13. JT D (Jboy)
13. Trinidad
13. Zork
13. Alex B (Mr. eX)
17. Davo
17. EvilDave219
17. Tony C
17. Louis F
17. Marphoria
17. Alexander B (Lar)
17. Darrin O (Nygma)
17. Ralph C
25. Andres C
25. Max M (baraka)
25. Isaac S
25. Dot Alexxx
25. Poyo XXR
25. Evan H
25. Collin

PIU Fiesta 2 (22)Challonge Bracket
1. Hudson F (Kaze)
2. JT D (Jboy)
3. Tony D (Paranoia Boi)
4. Chad Lee
5. Daniel M (Name Pending)
5. Matthew M
7. Jose M
7. Matt M (Lil Matt)
9. David H (Davo)
9. Eric S
9. Paul S
9. Rick H (redviper)
13. Kasey C
13. Pirin S
13. Ralph C
13. Thanh D (JellySlosh)
17. Chris C
17. Joe L (sikraiken)
17. Nick D (DAAAnty)
20. Kevin D
20. Matt L
20. Patrick J

DDR 4th Mix PLUS (12)
1. Jai
2. JT D (JBoy)
3. Hudson F (Kaze)
3. Tony C (Ewok)
5. Qkumbr
5. Darrin O (Nygma)
5. Chris C (Cboz)
5. Joshua C (Tyger)
9. Laura C
9. Francheska R (Lenni)
9. Rick H (redviper)
9. Tim

DDR Extreme High-Stakes Tournament (16)
WINNER – Chris C (iamchris4life)

DDR Storm Rumble Competition
1. Matt M (Lil Matt)

DDR Storm Team Challenge Competition
1. Team Bust Back (Hudson F/Leon B)
2. Team Matt M/Chris C
3. Team We’re Too F’ing Old for this S***(Ewok/Cboz)

Super Smash Bros Melee
WINNER – Kevin B (MMX)

NES Remix Championship
WINNER – Joshua C (Tyger)

Mario Kart 64
WINNER – Jon T (Sox)

Pokemon Stadium 2 Mini-Game
WINNER – Mark R

Amplitude Tournament
WINNER – Andrew C (Andy457)

NBA Jam Tournament Edition
WINNER – Joshua C (Tyger)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *