DDR Storm XV Results

Posted on Posted in Events, Results

10703799_10100629823667202_8101781925843607567_n

Here are your final results for DDR Storm XV.

If you find anything incorrect, please let me know and I will make the change.

DDR Extreme Nonstop Random Caprice (49)Challonge Bracket
1. Chris Chike (iamchris4life)
2. Kevin Boddy (MMX)
3. Spencer
4. Matt Magdon (Lil Matt)
5. David Seltzer (EvilDave)
5. Carlos Sanabria (ManiacStepper)
7. Jim Olivola (Jimbo)
7. Jimmy Shave
9. Nick Denty
9. Matt LaGreca
9. Christopher Austin (Soul)
9. Christian Paniagua
13. Jared Schmidt
13. Nash Aguilar
13. Mason Hester
13. Chad Lee
17. Zach Trinidad
17. Kyle Dobay
17. JBoy
17. Kasey Carpentier
17. Christian Fernandez
17. Anthony Conner (ew0k)
17. Hudson Felker (Kaze)
17. Alex Lopez (dot Alexxx)
25. Tony Dortch (Paranoia Boi)
25. Jomy Rojas
25. Andrew Cook (AndyFreak457)
25. Melvin Rubio
25. Timmy Castillo
25. Felix Martinez (XXR)
25. Chris Courtney (Cboz)
25. Jonathan Saylor
33. Chuck Vigus (Mudkyp)
33. Brett Beatty (Flash)
33. Matt Vanston
33. Fabo Thompson
33. Rick Huber (redviper)
33. Jose Ramos
33. Jason Simoneaux
33. Michael Thomas
33. Levi O’ Rear (Reflex)
33. Sujeet Bhandari
33. Eric Bruning
33. Lenni Ramirez
33. Alex Boyd (Mr. eX)
33. Daniel Hereford
33. Nayla Arshad
33. Julian Alayon
49. Alex Browning (Lar)

In the Groove (41)Challonge Bracket
1. Matt Magdon (Lil Matt)
2. Ryan Konkul (Rynker)
3. Dyle Kobay
4. Mason Hester
5. ITGAlex
5. Spencer
7. Chris Chike (iamchris4life)
7. Steven Lo (vivalamoo)
9. David Seltzer (EvilDave)
9. Christan Paniaqua
9. Max McColly (Baraka)
9. Matt Miller
13. Zack Maitland
13. Matt LeGreca
13. JD
13. Thom Prage
17. TJ Buchanan
17. Chad Lee
17. Rick Huber (redviper)
17. Mike Thomas
17. DVogan
17. Juan
17. Zach T (Trinidad)
17. Christal Spaeth
25. Charles Addicott
25. Eric Bruning
25. Sujeet Bhandari
25. JBoy
25. Felix M (XXR)
25. Marshall Bryant
25. Josh Donovan
25. Dragon
33. Will Treace
33. Daniel Hereford
33. Michael Rothberg
33. Aaron Lamb
33. Jon Saylor
33. Dot Alexxx
33. Demitrious Lewis
33. Flash

DDR X3 (28) – Challonge Bracket
1. Carlos Sanabria (ManiacStepper)
2. Matt Magdon (Lil Matt)
3. Kevin B (MMX)
4. Chris Chike (iamchris4life)
5. 409
5. James Olivola (Jimbo)
7. Garrett Brown
7. Nash
9. Christian Fernandez
9. Jimmy Shave
9. Matt Vanston
9. Nicholas Denty
13. Jason Simoneaux
13. Matt LeGreca
13. Steven Lo (vivalamoo)
13. David Seltzer (EvilDave)
17. Joseph Wilson
17. Felix Martinez (XXR)
17. Chad Lee
17. Pascal Parsard
17. Jon Saylor
17. Alex Boys (Mr. eX)
17. JBoy
17. Ralph C
25. Sujeet Bhandari
25. Alex Browning (Lar)
25. Daniel Hereford
25. Lucas Loman

PIU Prime 2015 (18) – Challonge Bracket
1. Tony Dortch (Paranoia Boi)
2. Chad Lee
3. Hudson Felker (Kaze)
4. Jboy
5. Matt Magdon (Lil Matt)
5. Rick Huber (Red Viper)
7. NOLA_Fizz
7. Melvin Rubio
9. Matt Miller
9. Sprite
9. Eric
9. Skinny Thor
13. Angel
13. Kasey
13. Chris
13. Lina Rodriguez
17. Brandon
17. Nayla Arshad

In the Groove Officials (19) – Challonge Bracket
Note: Names were left as typed from Challonge because… lol.
1. oh put it in me oni-chan *pomf* (Lil Matt)
2. ITGAlex
3. Frash Frash Revorution ^____^ DESU
4. Mad Corny
5. Spencey
5. Devvybear
7. EvilDave
7. Thomas Prag
9. Louis
9. Gia Gunn feeling her oatsssss
9. Zacho300
9. Bahama Blast
13.Kawaii Garu-chan Deltrese Fuckboy
13. Josh Donovan
13. Sujeet
13. Felix
17.SkorpionX16
17. Michael
17. Becky

Super Smash Bros Melee (21) – Challonge Bracket
1. Jose Sanchez
2. Ed Fonseca
3. Chuck Vigus (Mudkyp)

Super Smash Bros for Wii U (17) – Challonge Bracket
1. Aaron Wilhite
2. Jessica Cone
3. Brandan Rour

DDR Storm Freestyle Competition
WINNER – Tony Dortch & Melvin Rubio

Nidhogg
WINNER – Geoff the Hero

Divekick
WINNER – Geoff the Hero (then lost 4 in a row)

Mario Kart 8 150cc Tournament
WINNER – Nicholas Denty

Mario Kart 8 200cc Tournament
WINNER – Kevin Fields (Bigfoot)

Pokemon Stadium Mini-Game Tournament
WINNER – Eric Bruning

Pokemon Puzzle League Tournament
WINNER – Melvin Rubio

Tetris SNES Tournament
WINNER – Kathleen James (KJ)

Amplitude Tournament
WINNER – Cameron Segars

NBA Jam Tournament Edition
WINNER – Joshua C (Tyger)

Super Bomberman Tournament
WINNER – Geoff the Hero

Dance ManiaX Tournament
WINNER – Melvin Rubio

DDR Storm Rumble Competition
WINNER – Matt M (Lil Matt)

2 thoughts on “DDR Storm XV Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *