DDR Storm: Sweet 16 Results!

Posted on Posted in Events, Results

f8ceed38-5d5f-4154-a0a6-38e5f19faecdHere are your final results for DDR Storm: Sweet 16.

If you find anything incorrect, please let me know and I will make the change.

In the Groove Lower (58)Top 24 Challonge Bracket
1. Matt Magdon
2. Ryan Konkul
3. Chris Chike
4. Alex Scapansky
5. Paul Sadowski
5. Mason Hester
7. Max McColly
7. Zack Maitland
9. Kyle Dobay
9. Matt LaGreca
9. Kigha
9. Jeff Lloyd
13. Rich Dannenberg
13. Steven Lo
13. Sappy
13. Dalton
17. Corey Wedge
17. Corey Rusek
17. Christal
17. Hudson Felker
17. David Seltzer
17. Chris Marks
17. Leon Brunson
17. Derek Vogan
25. Tom Prag
25. Will Treace
25. Jai Pie
25. Marshall Bryant
25. Kenton
25. Sara Akgul
31. Chad Lee
31. Zach Trinidad
31. Jboy
31. Thanh Dang
31. Big Matt
31. Vincent Nguyen
37. Matt Miller
37. Josh Donovan
37. Charles Addicott
37. Felix
37. Sujeet
37. Alex Lawing
43. Mario
43. Stevie Hodge
43. Chris Gallagher
43. TJ
43. Dominick DeChristofaro
43. Ben Heyer
49. Dematrius
49. Stefano Fiumera
49. Trevor Whitehurst
49. Justin Tuttle
49. Ralph Caffery
49. Tori Bailey
55. John Bitting
55. Michael Rothberg
55. Tom No Bar
55. Dot Alexx

DDR Extreme Nonstop Random Caprice (57)Top 32 Challonge Bracket
1. Chris Chike
2. Jeff Lloyd
3. Mason Hester
4. M’laysia
5. Matt Magdon
5. Matt WGG
7. Kevin Boddy
7. Jimmy Shave
9. Jim Olivola
9. Sapeer
9. David Seltzer
9. Kyle Dobay
13. Black Magic
13. Dalton
13. Jai Colter
13. Hudson Felker
17. Zach Trinidad
17. Chris Marks
17. Kev_aros
17. Big Matt
17. Leon Brunson
17. Corey
17. Melvin
17. Vincent
25. Paul S.
25. Tony
25. Chad Lee
25. Kasey
25. Jared
25. Sara
25. Mark
25. Ralph

DDR 2014 (45) – Challonge Bracket
1. Jeff Lloyd
2. Matt Magdon
3. Brendino
4. Chris Chike
5. Kevin Boddy
5. Mehgan
7. David Seltzer
7. Kenton
9. Jim Olivola
9. Sappi
9. Jimmy
9. Richard
13. Leon
13. Kevin
13. HintzFest
13. Jai
17. Dalton
17. Hudson
17. JBoy
17. Kasey
17. J-Phoenix
17. Christian
17. Mr_3X
17. ew0k
25. Chad
25. Sim
25. Felix
25. Sujeet
25. Phil
25. Daniel
25. Ty
25. Stefano
33. Big Matt
33. Ralph
33. DJ-MHT
33. DKG
33. v4extreme
33. Pascal
33. Michael R
33. Julian
33. dotAlexX
33. Trevor
33. Lucas
33. K.C.
33. Nabil

PIU Prime 2015 Tech (33) – Challonge Bracket
1. Hudson
2. Matt Miller
3. Jeff Lloyd
4. Jboy
5. Tony
5. Melvin
7. Jose
7. Chad
9. Dan
9. Drake
9. Brandon
9. Red Viper
13. Ralph
13. Eric
13. Justin
13. Kasey
17. Kevin
17. Thanh
17. Dalton
17. Jai
17. Blankman
17. Chris Cortez
17. Jason
17. Kyuu
25. DarkChunkChunka
25. Evan
25. Sara
25. Donyal
25. Nayla
25. Robo Z
25. Bree
25. Jill
33. Yveth

PIU Prime 2015 Speed (19) – Challonge Bracket
1. Red Viper
2. Chad Lee
3. Matt Miller
4. Melvin Rubio
5. Jboy
5. Little Matt
7. Jose
7. Dan
9. Tony
9. Paul
9. Phil
9. Thanh
13. Hudson
13. Drake
13. Eric
13. Chris Cortes
17. Blankman
17. Sara
17. Nayla

In the Groove Upper (16) – Challonge Bracket
1. Ryan Konkul
2. Matt Magdon
3. Max McColly
4. Kyle Dobay
5. Alex Scapansky
5. Rich Dannenburg
7. Zack Maitland
7. Cory
9. Alex L
9. Vincent Nguyen
9. Justin
9. Kigha
13. Christal
13. Mario C
13. Steph
13. Tom No Bar

Super Smash Bros for Wii U (34) – Challonge Bracket
1. MVG | dyr
2. Tachyon
3. Xmas
4. Melo
5. Afmbot
5. Gwabs
7. Screamo Pichu
7. Sebastian Seymour
9. Quiksilver
9. BT
9. Sizzler
9. Cass
13. Sen X
13. VGR | Fil
13. Trogdorbad
13. Kevin Dimaggio
17. Michael Murray
17. Brandon Mayner
17. Jordan Wiley
17. Christopher Zaccheo
17. Neal
17. Cabbit
17. David Richter
17. Sapeer Paz
25. Monica Depaul
25. Stevie Hodge
25. Picano
25. Otto Weston
25. Ben Heyer
25. Leon Bronson
25. Jagphlosion
25. bombz
33. Jaudiel Velez
33. Grant Kirwan

Super Smash Bros Melee (22) – Challonge Bracket
1. Bradley Hoogerwerf
2. Gwabs
3. Kevin Boddy
4. Chad Lee
5. Zack Maitland
5. Fil
7. Sizzler
7. Ricky
9. Brother
9. Sea Bass
9. Sujeet
9. Vincent Nguyen
13. Alex Lawing
13. Gabriel Giron
13. Anthony Iie
13. Tyson West
17. Michael Murray
17. Afmbot
17. Mario LaTorre
17. Richard Lee
17. Sapeer
17. Grant Kirwan

Rave It Out (19)Challonge Bracket
1. Tony Dortch
2. Rick Huber
3. Chad Lee
3. Matt Miller
5. Melvin Rubio
5. Jose Molina
5. Jboy
5. Brandon Anders
9. Fizz Cummings
9. Daniel Mumbert
9. Eric Smith
9. Thanh Dang
9. John Meisburg
9. Max McColly
9. Phil Arrington
9. Angel Vasquez
17. Drake Davis
17. Chris Beachum
17. Alex Lopez

Dance ManiaX (13) – Challonge Bracket
1. DJDataTec
2. Mandy Mew
3. Nygma
4. Ria
5. Rubio
5. Rich D
7. Jenny Rom
7. The Zodiac Killer
9. Evie
9. Grant Kirwan
9. orange mango
9. Jay Velez
13. Katkoneko

Street Fighter V
WINNER – Geoff the Hero

Amplitude PS2 
WINNER – Cameron Segars

Amplitude PS4 
WINNER – Cameron Segars

Divekick
WINNER – Geoff the Hero

Hearthstone
WINNER – David Seltzer

Jubeat 
WINNER – Nicholas Denty

Mario Kart 8 150cc 
WINNER – Nicholas Denty

Pokemon Stadium Mini-Games 
WINNER – Mark Ronan

Rocket League
WINNER – Nicholas Denty

Soul Calibur III
WINNER – Justin Denning

Street Fighter III: Third Strike
WINNER – Lance

Tetris Attack 
WINNER – Melvin Rubio

Tetris SNES 
WINNER – Kathleen James (KJ)

Towerfall Ascension
WINNER – Geoff the Hero

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *